REVEALED: Candidates standing in Bradford local elections

| April 8, 2016 | 0 Comments

The list of candidates standing in this year’s local elections in Bradford has been announced by the council. Over 100 candidates are vying for your votes across Bradford’s 30 wards.

 

See below for candidates standing in your ward. To find out which ward you live in, find out here: http://democracy.bradford.gov.uk/mgFindMember.aspx

Baildon

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ASHTON

Peter Joseph

18 Sandals Road, Baildon, Shipley, BD17 5QA Labour Party
COLE

John Malcolm Charles

21 Oakroyd Terrace, Baildon, Shipley, BD17 7JB Liberal Democrats
DAVIES

Debbie

2 Hartlington Court, Baildon, Shipley, BD17 6HQ The Conservative Party
DUNK

Carl Andrew

7 Glen Rise, Baildon, Shipley, BD17 5DD Green Party
NORMINGTON

Dale Andrew

24 Burnwells Avenue, Thackley, Bradford, BD10 0SA UKIP

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Bingley

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
EDWARDS

Matthew Clive

2 Fern Place, Shipley, BD18 3HB Green Party
HARDMAN

Sara Genine

36 Falcon Road, Bingley, BD16 4DW UKIP
PENNINGTON

John Allan

West Riddlesden Hall, Scott Lane, Keighley, BD20 5BU The Conservative Party
RUSSELL

Peter Shannon

55 Unity Street South, Bingley, BD16 1EP Liberal Democrats
WHEATLEY

Joe

9 Healey Avenue, Bingley, BD16 1DX Labour Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Bingley Rural

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BARANOWSKI

Helen

27 Green Meadow, Wilsden, West Yorkshire, BD15 0JT Liberal Democrats
HODGSON

Derrick John

36 Falcon Road, Bingley, West Yorkshire, BD16 4DW UKIP
NEWHAM

Brian

70 Foster Park Road, Denholme, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD13 4BE Green Party
O`CONNOR

Barney James Simkins

31 Norwood Avenue, Shipley, BD18 2AX Labour Party
RIAZ

Naveed

Siakh Farm House, 101 Harecroft, BD15 0BX The Conservative Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Bolton and Undercliffe

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BARRAS

Jonathan Daniel Stewart

14 Roundwood Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD10 0JB United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)
DIGNAN

Frank

10 Emm Lane, Bradford, BD9 4JJ Labour Party
NEWSHAM

Alexander Charles

26 Ada Street, Saltaire, Shipley, BD18 4PJ Green Party
WARD

David

8 Greenfield Lane, Bradford, BD10 8PT Liberal Democrats
WHITELEY

Geoff

26 Hill Crescent, Burley In Wharfedale, Ilkley, LS29 7QG The Conservative Party Candidate

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Bowling and Barkerend

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
HUSSAIN

Altaf

244 Leeds Road, Bradford, BD2 3JU The Conservative Party Candidate
KHAN

Hassan Uzzaman

35-37 Maudsley Street, Bradford, BD3 9JT Labour Party
SAYED

Bacha

29B Northallerton Road, Bradford, BD3 0JD Liberal Democrats
SLATTERY

Ian

25 Bowling Hall Road, Bradford, BD4 7LE Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Bradford Moor

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
AHMED

Riaz

2 Thornbury Avenue, Bradford, BD3 8HY Liberal Democrats
ILYAS

Naveed

37 Springroyd Terrace, Bradford, BD8 9SN The Conservative Party Candidate
KHAN

Sabiya

9 Willow Villas, Bradford, BD2 1LU Labour Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

City

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
AHMED

Aneela Bano

33 Spencer Road, Bradford, BD7 2EU Labour Party
AHMED

Munir

19 St Margaret`s Road, Bradford, BD7 3AE The Conservative Party Candidate
COOPER

David

40 Foxhill Drive, Queensbury, Bradford, BD13 2JH Green Party
MAHMOOD

Tariq

120 Thornbury Drive, Bradford, BD3 8JE Liberal Democrats

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Clayton and Fairweather Green

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BOOTA

Harry

11 Derby Street, Bradford, BD7 3BY The Conservative Party Candidate
COTTERILL

Steven Michael

18 Claremont Grove, Wrose, Shipley, BD18 1PT Liberal Democrats
RUSSELL

Norma

11 Manor Close, Bradford, BD8 0NF Green Party
SWALLOW

Anjali Michelle

41 Melrose Street, Bradford, BD7 3EW Labour and Co-operative Party
VASEY

James David

1 Thornton Road, Thornton, Bradford, BD13 3AJ United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Craven

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CARROLL

Val

The King`s Head, 27 North Street, Silsden, BD20 9PE Labour Party
CLARKE

Peter William

29 Longlands Drive, Haworth, Keighley, BD22 8RF The Conservative Party Candidate
EBDEN

Gerald Stuart

Flat 4 Harewood Lodge, Harefield Close, Eastburn, Keighley, BD20 6TR Liberal Democrats
FERGUSON

Peter Alan Rawstron

29 Moorfield Road, Ilkley, LS29 8BL Green Party
NAYLOR

Adrian Paul

Far Ghyll Grange Farm, Ghyll Grange Lane, Silsden, BD20 0NJ Independent

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Eccleshill

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BARRAS

Lara Joy

14 Roundwood Avenue, Bradford, BD10 0JB United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)
LOVE

Helen

7 Farfield Road, Shipley, BD18 4QP Green Party
PEARSON

Terry

20 Leeds Road, Bradford, BD2 3BD The Conservative Party Candidate
SADDIQ

Munsaf Dad

7 Silverhill Drive, Bradford, BD3 7LF Labour Party
STUBBS

Brendan Robert

9 Applehaigh Close, Idle, Bradford, BD10 9DW Liberal Democrats

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Great Horton

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ILLINGWORTH

Jamie

1 Long Lane, Queensbury, Bradford, BD13 2LN UKIP
JABAR

Abdul

39 Aberdeen Place, Lidget Green, Bradford, BD7 2HG Labour Party
KOHAN

Hashim Mohammad

10 Highlands Grove, Bradford, BD7 4BG The Conservative Party Candidate
SLINGSBY

Mary

665 Great Horton Road, Bradford, BD7 4DZ Liberal Democrats
STANLICK

Michael John

4 Peregrine Way, Clayton Heights, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 3YA Green Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Heaton

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
AKHTAR

Sajid

5 Oak Villas, Bradford, BD8 7BG The Conservative Party Candidate
HICKSON

Celia Ruth

7 Redburn Drive, Shipley, BD18 3AR Green Party
SAYED

Salman

29B Northallerton Road, Bradford, BD3 0JD Liberal Democrats
SHABBIR

Mohammad

196 Bradford Road, Shipley, BD18 3DE Labour Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Idle and Thackley

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
AHMED

Falak Naz

Springbank, Wilsden Road, Harden, West Yorkshire, BD16 1JL The Conservative Party Candidate
BLACKMORE

Garry

43 Gerard House, Fairhaven Green, Idle, Bradford, BD10 9QU UKIP
DICK

Sarah Elizabeth

19 Hirst Lane, Shipley, BD18 4ND Green Party
GRIFFITHS

Alun Owen

8 Thornton Hall Farm, Coach Lane, Bradford, BD13 3BZ Liberal Democrats
OLIVER

Rupert

20 Worcester Place, Bradford, BD4 7LS Labour Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Ilkley

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BARRETT

Paul Marcus

72 Wheatley Lane, Ben Rhydding, Ilkley, LS29 8SF The Conservative Party Candidate
DARLING

Claire

5 Queens Gardens, Ilkley, LS29 9QN Green Party
HAWKESWORTH

Anne Gillian

29 Manley Road, Ilkley, LS29 8QP
KIRKHAM

Kay

3 Gatesway, Harden, Bingley, BD16 1TG Liberal Democrats
LATHAM

Paul John

36 Curly Hill, Ilkley, LS29 0AY UK Independence Party (UKIP)
MURISON

Henri Forbes

17 Wharfedale Drive, Ilkley, LS29 8QB Labour Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Keighley Central

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
AKTHAR

Kaneez

8 Westview Court, Keighley, BD20 6JF Labour Party
DITTA

Allah

109 Bradford Street, Keighley, BD21 3ED Independent
HUDSON

Mark Philip

49 Whin Knoll Avenue, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 2HY UK Independence Party (UKIP)
HUSSAIN

Khadim

15 Drake Street, Keighley, BD21 3AY
KNIGHT

Daisy May

62 Norwood Terrace, Shipley, BD18 2BB Green Party
MANN

Paul Michael

1 Elsie Street, Keighley, BD20 6BA Liberal Democrats
RAZAK

Abdul Nasser

67 Devonshire Street West, Keighley, West Yorkshire, BD21 2LZ The Conservative Party Candidate

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Keighley East

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BEETHAM

Martin

7 Odette Court, Bingley, BD16 3QN Liberal Democrats
SHAW

Mark Eric

15 Napier Street, Keighley, BD21 4QA UK Independence Party (UKIP)
SLATER

Malcolm

19 Lady Lane, Bingley, BD16 4AG Labour Party
STARTIN

Mark Francis

6 Stocks Hill Close, East Morton, Keighley, BD20 5TP The Conservative Party Candidate
THURLING

Jonni

25 Heaton Avenue, Sandbeds, Keighley, BD20 5NQ Green Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Keighley West

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CHADWICK

Margaret Isobel

38 Lily Croft, Heaton Road, Bradford, BD8 8QY Liberal Democrats
DERMONDY

Ian Ross

4 West Bank Close, Keighley, BD22 6HQ UK Independence Party (UKIP)
FARLEY

Adrian Stuart

1 Hillside Grove, Oakworth, Keighley, BD22 7QG Labour Party
FORD

Brian Richard

13 Melville Grove, Ben Rhydding, Ilkley, LS29 8NX Green Party
HERD

Christopher John

Great Stones Farm, Stone Lane, Oxenhope, BD22 9QP The Conservative Party Candidate

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Little Horton

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ALI AROBI

Nurjahan

6 Norwood Street, Shipley, BD18 2BA Green Party
HUSSAIN

Omar

64 Pasture Lane, Bradford, BD14 6LN Labour Party
SAJAWAL

Talat

42 Boynton Street, Bradford, BD5 7BT
SAKHAWAT

Rizwan

21 Ashbourne Avenue, Bradford, BD2 4AW The Conservative Party Candidate
VIPOND

Ian

18 Harrogate Avenue, Bradford, BD3 0LH Liberal Democrats

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Manningham

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
HUSSAIN

Ghazanfar

36 Lindley Road, Bradford, BD5 7PD The Conservative Party Candidate
MIRZA

Mohammed Ishrat

11 Heaton Park Road, Bradford, BD9 5QA Liberal Democrats
NAZIR

Sarfraz

297 Manningham Lane, Bradford, BD8 7NA Labour Party
ROBINSON

John Edward

Newlands, 38 Grove Road, Ilkley, LS29 9QF Green Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Queensbury

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
CROMIE

Lynda Jane

13 Station Road, Queensbury, BD13 1AE Independent
DODWELL

Eithne Mary

32 Parkside Avenue, Queensbury, BD13 2HQ Green Party
HUNT

James

11 Overland Crescent, Bradford, BD10 9TG Liberal Democrats
SMITH

Jason Paul

1 Woodlands Avenue, Queensbury, Bradford, BD13 1DW UKIP
WALLS

Michael

`Trelory`, 10 Moor Close Road, Queensbury, Bradford, BD13 2EA The Conservative Party Candidate
WALSH

Andy

1 Rosley Mount, Woodside, Bradford, BD6 2RS Labour Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Royds

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
DEVONSHIRE

Shauna Ann

23 Brackenholme Royd, Bradford, BD6 2AQ Liberal Democrats
ROBERTSHAW

Ryan John Gerald

54 Jer Lane, Horton Bank Top, Bradford, BD7 4NP The Conservative Party Candidate
THORNTON

Andrew

6 Beechwood Road, Bradford, BD6 3AQ Labour Party
WOOD

Lois

3 Woodman Court, Bradford, BD6 2HU United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Shipley

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BRIGGS

Christine Betty

77 Baildon Road, Baildon, BD17 6PX Liberal Democrats
LOVE

Martin John

7 Farfield Road, Shipley, BD18 4QP Green Party
PICKLES

Ben

111 Britannia Wharf, Bingley, BD16 2NP Labour Party
SERVANT

David John

11 Old Mill, Salts Mill Road, Shipley, BD17 7EG The Conservative Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Thornton and Allerton

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ELLIOTT

Susan Anne

15 Sherborne Road, Idle, Bradford, BD10 8LR Liberal Democrats
MARRIOTT

Helen Elizabeth

16 Alderscholes Lane, Thornton, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD13 3SY Green Party
MCCABE

Michael Evan

48 Steadings Way, Keighley, BD22 6SD United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)
MULLANEY

Beverley Winifred

21 Woodland Grove, Heaton, Bradford, BD9 6PQ Labour Party
SYKES

Charles Malcolm

38 Dalecroft Rise, Allerton, Bradford, BD15 9AX The Conservative Party Candidate

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Toller

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
ALI

Amjad

6 The Wickets, Bradford, BD2 3JW Liberal Democrats
DOBIECH

Sean

14 Clifton Place, Shipley, BD18 2AB Green Party
HUSSAIN

Arshad

22 Little Lane, Bradford, BD9 5HD Labour Party
HUSSAIN

Kasir Bashir

70 Bridgwater Road, Bradford, BD9 5AR Independent
HUSSAIN

Raja Altaf

2 Lynton Grove, Bradford, BD9 5JY The Conservative Party Candidate

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Tong

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
JOHNSON

Michael

2B Prince Street, Haworth, Keighley, BD22 8LE Labour Party
STEAD

Lincoln

12 Dawson Mount, Bradford, BD4 6JB United Kingdom Independence Party (UKIP)
WARD

Eddie

62 Hoyle Court Avenue, Baildon, Shipley, BD17 6EU The Conservative Party Candidate
YEADON

Kirsty Louise

24 Sunny Side Lane, Bradford, BD3 0JB Liberal Democrats

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Wharfedale

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
FIRTH

Caroline Rebecca Davison

16 Glenview Close, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 4AZ Labour Party
JONES

Bob

2 Heather Rise, Burley In Wharfedale, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 7RA Liberal Democrats
SMITH

Dale

10 Craven Park, Menston, LS29 6EQ The Conservative Party
SOUYAVE

Janet

31 Southfield Road, Burley-In-Wharfedale, LS29 7PB Green Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Wibsey

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BOULTON

Brian James

73 St Enochs Road, Wibsey, Bradford, BD6 3AD Liberal Democrats
GREEN

David Michael Adam

Marfel Suite, Old Court House, 27 Manor Row, Bradford, BD1 4PS Labour Party
PRINGLE

Bernie

6 Marion Drive, Windhill, Shipley, BD18 2EY UKIP
ROBINSON

Andrew Martin

38 Kenmore Crescent, Wibsey, Bradford, BD6 3JG Green Party
SHEARD

Richard Ian

212 High Street, Wibsey, Bradford, BD6 1QP The Conservative Party Candidate
SHEHZAD

Khurram

5 Briarwood Avenue, Bradford, BD6 1RX Independent

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Windhill and Wrose

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
LA

Hong Vi

19 Prospect Avenue, Windhill, Shipley, Bradford, BD18 2LW UKIP
MORRALL

George Alexander

3 Woodside Avenue, Shipley, BD18 4EQ The Conservative Party
ROSS-SHAW

Alex

9 West End Terrace, Shipley, BD18 3NE Labour Party
THORNE

Gillian

7 Mexborough Road, Bolton Woods, Bradford, BD2 1BL Liberal Democrats
THORNTON

Phillip

36 Hillside Road, Shipley, BD18 2HT Green Party

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Worth Valley

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
BROWN

Russell

1 New Street, Dockroyd Lane, Oakworth, Keighley, BD22 7RP The Conservative Party Candidate
CAMPBELL-WRIGHT

Kevin Leahi

3 Perseverance Fold, Oxenhope, BD22 9HN Green Party
CURTIS

Mark Bernard

14 James Street, Oakworth, Keighley, BD22 7PE Labour Party
KIRBY

John Stevens

15 Victoria Avenue, Haworth, BD22 8HP UK Independence Party (UKIP)
SYKES

Alan

3 Gatesway, Harden, Bingley, BD16 1TG Liberal Democrats

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

The following is a statement of the persons nominated for election as a District Councillor for

Wyke

Name of Candidate Home Address Description (if any) Reason why no longer nominated*
HALL

Kevin Anthony

2 Beech Road, Bradford, BD6 1EB Liberal Democrats
LEWTHWAITE

James Graham

51 Ascot Drive, Horton Bank Top, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD7 4NN British Democrats
PARKINSON

Darren James

88 Hirst Wood Road, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD18 4BU Green Party
ROBINSON

David Alexander

16 Greenacre Drive, Wyke, Bradford, BD12 9DH Independent
STEFANYSZYN

Francesca Louise

30 Spen View Lane, Bierley, Bradford, BD4 6DJ The Conservative Party Candidate
WATSON

Rosie

99 Fenby Avenue, Bradford, BD4 8RA Labour Party
WORSLEY

John James

40 Leaventhorpe Avenue, Bradford, BD8 0ED UK Independence Party (UKIP)

*Decision of the Returning Officer that the nomination is invalid or other reason why a person nominated no longer stands nominated.

The persons above against whose name no entry is made in the last column have been and stand validly nominated.

Print Friendly

Leave a Reply